Tag Archives: fire

Ask Regina

Q. One of our insured’s had a total loss by fire to their home. Isn’t there a valued policy law in Texas? How does it apply? A. Section 862.053 of the Texas Insurance Code reads as follows: “(a) A fire … Continue reading

Posted in Ask Regina, Uncategorized | Tagged , | Leave a comment