Tag Archives: mortgage

Ask Regina

Q. We have a mortgagee insisting they be shown on the condominium association master policy, when they are only the mortgagee for an individual unit owner, should they be added? A. The Texas Uniform Condominium Act in Section 82.111 (e) … Continue reading

Posted in Ask Regina, Coverage Questions | Tagged , | Leave a comment